Sierra Mountains Cemetery, Truckee, Nevada County, California

Total burial records: 1996

Sierra Mountains Cemetery map address, GPS coordinates and phone number

Also known as
Truckee Cemetery
Address
10370 East Jibboom St, Truckee, CA 96161
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 39.3342, Longitude: -120.1772
Phone
(530) 587-6553

Sierra Mountains Cemetery burials list

Browse by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Recently Added Memorials

FAQ

How many burial records provide Whitleynet for Sierra Mountains Cemetery?

Our database contains 1996 records of burials for Sierra Mountains Cemetery in Truckee, California for ancestry, family history, and genealogy research

What information you provide for Sierra Mountains Cemetery?

We offer detailed information about Sierra Mountains Cemetery, including the list of burial records, location, interactive map address, GPS coordinates

Can you provide details for multiple cemeteries in Truckee, California?

Yes, Whitleynet provides information about all cemeteries in the California, United States. On this page, you can also find information about cemeteries located near the Sierra Mountains Cemetery