San Marcos Cemetery, San Marcos, Hays County, Texas

Total burial records: 7085

San Marcos Cemetery map address, GPS coordinates and phone number

Also known as
San Marcos City Cemetery
Address
1001 Old Ranch Road 12, San Marcos, TX 78666
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 29.88754, Longitude: -97.95676
Phone
(512) 393-8400

San Marcos Cemetery burials list

Browse by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Recently Added Memorials

FAQ

How many burial records provide Whitleynet for San Marcos Cemetery?

Our database contains 7085 records of burials for San Marcos Cemetery in San Marcos, Texas for ancestry, family history, and genealogy research

What information you provide for San Marcos Cemetery?

We offer detailed information about San Marcos Cemetery, including the list of burial records, location, interactive map address, GPS coordinates

Can you provide details for multiple cemeteries in San Marcos, Texas?

Yes, Whitleynet provides information about all cemeteries in the Texas, United States. On this page, you can also find information about cemeteries located near the San Marcos Cemetery