San Francisco National Cemetery, San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Total burial records: 32262

San Francisco National Cemetery map address, GPS coordinates and phone number

Also known as
Post Cemetery
Address
1 Lincoln Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94129
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 37.80112, Longitude: -122.46175
Phone
(650) 589-7737

San Francisco National Cemetery burials list

Browse by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Recently Added Memorials

FAQ

How many burial records provide Whitleynet for San Francisco National Cemetery?

Our database contains 32262 records of burials for San Francisco National Cemetery in San Francisco, California for ancestry, family history, and genealogy research

What information you provide for San Francisco National Cemetery?

We offer detailed information about San Francisco National Cemetery, including the list of burial records, location, interactive map address, GPS coordinates

Can you provide details for multiple cemeteries in San Francisco, California?

Yes, Whitleynet provides information about all cemeteries in the California, United States. On this page, you can also find information about cemeteries located near the San Francisco National Cemetery