Oakwood Cemetery, La Nett, Chambers County, Alabama

Total burial records: 4813

Oakwood Cemetery map address, GPS coordinates and phone number

Also known as
Lanett City Cemetery
Address
La Nett, AL
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 32.8689, Longitude: -85.2033
Phone
Not currently available

Oakwood Cemetery burials list

Browse by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Recently Added Memorials

FAQ

How many burial records provide Whitleynet for Oakwood Cemetery?

Our database contains 4813 records of burials for Oakwood Cemetery in La Nett, Alabama for ancestry, family history, and genealogy research

What information you provide for Oakwood Cemetery?

We offer detailed information about Oakwood Cemetery, including the list of burial records, location, interactive map address, GPS coordinates

Can you provide details for multiple cemeteries in La Nett, Alabama?

Yes, Whitleynet provides information about all cemeteries in the Alabama, United States. On this page, you can also find information about cemeteries located near the Oakwood Cemetery