Mount Carmel Cemetery, Cordova, Walker County, Alabama

Total burial records: 1081

Mount Carmel Cemetery map address, GPS coordinates and phone number

Also known as
Tatum Cemetery
Address
Cordova, AL
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 33.7517, Longitude: -87.1844
Phone
Not currently available

Mount Carmel Cemetery burials list

Browse by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Recently Added Memorials

FAQ

How many burial records provide Whitleynet for Mount Carmel Cemetery?

Our database contains 1081 records of burials for Mount Carmel Cemetery in Cordova, Alabama for ancestry, family history, and genealogy research

What information you provide for Mount Carmel Cemetery?

We offer detailed information about Mount Carmel Cemetery, including the list of burial records, location, interactive map address, GPS coordinates

Can you provide details for multiple cemeteries in Cordova, Alabama?

Yes, Whitleynet provides information about all cemeteries in the Alabama, United States. On this page, you can also find information about cemeteries located near the Mount Carmel Cemetery