Greenwood Cemetery, Palmyra, Marion County, Missouri

Total burial records: 7795

Greenwood Cemetery map address, GPS coordinates and phone number

Also known as
Old Palmyra Cemetery
Address
Palmyra, MO
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 39.81, Longitude: -91.5231
Phone
Not currently available

Greenwood Cemetery burials list

Browse by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Recently Added Memorials

FAQ

How many burial records provide Whitleynet for Greenwood Cemetery?

Our database contains 7795 records of burials for Greenwood Cemetery in Palmyra, Missouri for ancestry, family history, and genealogy research

What information you provide for Greenwood Cemetery?

We offer detailed information about Greenwood Cemetery, including the list of burial records, location, interactive map address, GPS coordinates

Can you provide details for multiple cemeteries in Palmyra, Missouri?

Yes, Whitleynet provides information about all cemeteries in the Missouri, United States. On this page, you can also find information about cemeteries located near the Greenwood Cemetery