Greenwood Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery County, Alabama

Total burial records: 33079

Greenwood Cemetery map address, GPS coordinates and phone number

Also known as
Greenwood Serenity Memorial Gardens
Address
909 Lincoln Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 32.3711, Longitude: -86.2617
Phone
Not currently available

Greenwood Cemetery burials list

Browse by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Recently Added Memorials

FAQ

How many burial records provide Whitleynet for Greenwood Cemetery?

Our database contains 33079 records of burials for Greenwood Cemetery in Montgomery, Alabama for ancestry, family history, and genealogy research

What information you provide for Greenwood Cemetery?

We offer detailed information about Greenwood Cemetery, including the list of burial records, location, interactive map address, GPS coordinates

Can you provide details for multiple cemeteries in Montgomery, Alabama?

Yes, Whitleynet provides information about all cemeteries in the Alabama, United States. On this page, you can also find information about cemeteries located near the Greenwood Cemetery