Davidson County Cemetery, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee

Total burial records: 1126

Davidson County Cemetery map address, GPS coordinates and phone number

Also known as
Potter's Field
Address
18th North (At Jennings Street), Nashville, TN 37208
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 36.1914, Longitude: -86.8133
Phone
Not currently available

Davidson County Cemetery burials list

Browse by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Recently Added Memorials

FAQ

How many burial records provide Whitleynet for Davidson County Cemetery?

Our database contains 1126 records of burials for Davidson County Cemetery in Nashville, Tennessee for ancestry, family history, and genealogy research

What information you provide for Davidson County Cemetery?

We offer detailed information about Davidson County Cemetery, including the list of burial records, location, interactive map address, GPS coordinates

Can you provide details for multiple cemeteries in Nashville, Tennessee?

Yes, Whitleynet provides information about all cemeteries in the Tennessee, United States. On this page, you can also find information about cemeteries located near the Davidson County Cemetery