Church Street Cemetery, Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama

Total burial records: 1154

Church Street Cemetery map address, GPS coordinates and phone number

Also known as
Church Street Graveyard
Address
Mobile, AL
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 30.6856, Longitude: -88.0508
Phone
Not currently available

Church Street Cemetery burials list

Browse by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Recently Added Memorials

FAQ

How many burial records provide Whitleynet for Church Street Cemetery?

Our database contains 1154 records of burials for Church Street Cemetery in Mobile, Alabama for ancestry, family history, and genealogy research

What information you provide for Church Street Cemetery?

We offer detailed information about Church Street Cemetery, including the list of burial records, location, interactive map address, GPS coordinates

Can you provide details for multiple cemeteries in Mobile, Alabama?

Yes, Whitleynet provides information about all cemeteries in the Alabama, United States. On this page, you can also find information about cemeteries located near the Church Street Cemetery